MicroDances with Fondazione Nazionale della Danza / Aterballetto dancers

Discover more

Choreography and set design PHILIPPE KRATZ
Music PABLO’S EYE
Videodesign OOOPSTUDIO
Dancer THOMAS VAN DE VEN

Installation ROBERTO ZAPPALÀ
Music THE DYING SWAN BY CAMILLE SAINT SAENS/CHINESE MARKET NOISES
Dancer GIULIO PIGHINI

Choreography FRANCESCA LATTUADA
Music LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN (Symphony n. 7 – Second movement – Allegretto)
Costume design BRUNO FATALOT
Dancer CLÉMENT HAENEN

Choreography, set and costumes NORGE CEDEÑO RAFFO
Music ERIK SATIE
Dancer ESTELLE BOVAY

Choreography DIEGO TORTELLI
Music NOISE MUSIC, BEACH HOUSE
Set Design DIEGO TORTELLI & ALESSANDRO TORTELLI
Video Design ALESSANDRO TORTELLI
Costumes DIEGO TORTELLI (in collaboration with NUVIA VALESTRI)
Dancers LEONARDO FARINA, SALIETTI AGUILERA, JAMAL UHLMANN

Choreography ANGELIN PRELJOCAJ
Music AIR (JEAN-BENOIT DUNCKEL, NICOLAS GODIN)
Dancers IVANA MASTROVITI, HÉLIAS TUR-DORVAULT

Choreography HÉLIAS TUR-DORVAULT
Original music HÉLIAS TUR-DORVAULT
Musical arrangements ALESSANDRO GRISENDI
Dancer MARTINA FORIOSO

Choreography INA LESNAKOWSKI
Music LOSCIL
Set design CARLO CERRI
Dancer SAUL DANIELE ARDILLO

Concept SAUL DANIELE ARDILLO AND SIMONE GIORGI
Choreography SAUL DANIELE ARDILLO
Music PASQUALE CATALANO
Dramaturgy SIMONE GIORGI
Installation ADAM_SIGNATURE
Dancer MINOUCHE VAN DE VEN

Choreography, set and costume design FERNANDO MELO
Music MACHINEFABRIEK, THOMAS KÖNER
Dancer GRACE LYELL

Concept, direction, choreography, set and costume design PIETRO MARULLO
Sound designer JEAN-NOËL BOISSÉ
Assistant to the set design DIANA CIUFO
Assistant to the dramaturgy MARIANNA CIFARELLI
Dancer ARIANNA KOB

Choreography set and costume design ROBERTO TEDESCO
Music BOWLAND
Dancers SERENA VINZIO, MATTEO FIORANI

MicroDances with Greek National Opera Ballet dancers

Discover more

Choreography YORGOS PAPADOPOULOS
Music APOSTOLIS KOUTSOGIANNIS
Costume coordination YORGOS MESIMERIS
Dancer YORGOS PAPADOPOULOS

Choreography KONSTANTINOS RIGOS

Choreography PERSA STAMATOPOULOU
Music APOSTOLIS KOUTSOGIANNIS
Costumes YORGOS ELEFTHERIADIS
Costume coordination YORGOS MESIMERIS
Dancers STELIOS KATOPODIS, THANASSIS SOLOMOS

Choreography MICHALIS THEOPHANOUS
Music DANAI BELOSINOF, APOSTOLIS KOUTSOGIANNIS
Costume coordination YORGOS MESIMERIS
Lighting DIMITRIS KOUTAS
Dancer ELENA KEKKOU

Choreography LENIO KAKLEA

Choreography ELENA KEKKOU

Choreography YANNIS NIKOLAIDIS

Choreography CECILIA BENGOLEA

Choreography STELIOS TSATSOS